Home / all / Plant extracts /

echinacea powder

echinacea powder

echinacea powder
echinacea powderechinacea powderechinacea powderechinacea powderechinacea powder
CategoriesPlant extracts
BrandTNN
FOB portQingdao,Shanghai,Tianjin,Any Seaports in China
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Update Time2022/8/14
Detail Information
Basic information
Why to choose Echinacea purpurea ?
Echinacea purpurea(purple echinacea or purple coneflower) is one of the most popular herbs in the world today.

Especially with comng of Covid-19,
it has become the hottest product as an immune booster. Today, people use echinacea to shorten the duration of the
common cold and flu and reduce symptoms, such as sore throat (pharyngitis), cough, and fever. Many herbalists also recommend
echinacea to help boost the immune system and help the body fight infections.

Welcome to inquire.
Specifications
Product Name
Echinacea Purpurea Extract
Latin Name
Echinacea Purpurea L
Other names
Purple coneflower, Purple echinacea
Chicoric Acid
1% 2% 3% 4%
Polyphenols
3.5% 4% 7%
Source 
Whole Herb or Root
Extraction Solvent
Ethanol/Water
Appearance
Brown yellow powder
General Uses
Packing
Please send your message to us
*Email
Name
Tel
*Title
*Content
Upload
    Address